Cold T_T

Hello people (:

i have had the worst day of my life today… my report card is gonna suck. i cant let my mum see i may as well be dead. 😦 seriously.. everyone calls me a nerd &nd that im so “smart”. well if i was im not anymore.

anyways i gg. sorry for another short blog but i have to attend to my violin practice.

Advertisements

5 Responses to Cold T_T

  1. Angela U. says:

    haha whoops same here. for the first time in a long time, i got a B on my final report card. mama was not happy at all.

    damn biology :\

  2. Angela U. says:

    btw, hope it went well for you?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: